English (Structural Framework; Civil Engineering; Engineering; Special-Language Phraseology)
heavy floor collapse [correct]
French (Charpentes; Génie civil; Ingénierie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
effondrement de plancher lourd [proposition, nom masculin]