English (Finance)
Fund of the T. Eaton Co. Ltd for Canadian Works of Art
OBS: A bank account based on donations by the said company, from which interest was used to acquire Canadian works of art. This Title, being a description rather than a designation, is normally translated. Source: The curator of Art Gallery of Ontario.
French (Finances)
Fonds de la Cie T. Eaton Ltée pour l'acquisition d’oeuvres d’art canadiennes [nom masculin]
OBS: Source: Proposition approuvée par le conservateur du Musée des Beaux-arts de l'Ontario.