English (Finance)
for-profit [correct]; profit-making [correct]; profit-seeking
DEF: Intended to make a profit.
OBS: As opposed to "not-for-profit".
PHR: profit-making corporation, profit-making entity.
French (Finances)
à but lucratif [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: Qui procure un gain, des bénéfices.
OBS: Le contraire est «à but non lucratif».
PHR: entreprise à but lucratif, organisme à but lucratif.
Spanish (Finanzas)
con fines lucrativos [correct, locution adjectivale]; con fines de lucro [correct, locution adjectivale]