English (Optical Instruments; Computer Graphics; Photography)
magnetooptic spatial light modulator [correct]; MOSLM [correct]
CONT: A magnetooptic spatial light modulator is used to reconstruct computer-generated Fourier holograms.
French (Instruments d'optique; Infographie; Photographie)
modulateur spatial de lumière magnéto-optique [proposition, nom masculin]