English (Lighting Fixtures; Lighting (Construction); Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
transom-mounted fixture
CONT: Installation of lighting fixtures with the exception of transom-mounted fixtures, along pedestrian routes. [In this context, refers to a lighting fixture above a window or above a door, in a commercial center].
French (Luminaires; Éclairage (Construction); Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
appareil d’éclairage monté sur imposte [proposition, nom masculin]; luminaire monté sur imposte [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «transom (light)» et «lighting fixture» dans Termium.