English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dense-flowered lupine [correct]; white-whorled lupine [correct]; whitewhorl lupine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lupin densiflore [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.