English (Botany)
largeleaf lupine [correct]; Burke's lupine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: Burke's lupine: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
lupin de Burke [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.