English (Furs and Fur Industry)
glaze [correct, verbe]
DEF: to cause to shine like glass; give a smooth glossy or lustrous surface or finish to (...) (glazing fur coats) (...)
French (Pelleteries et fourrures)
lustrer [correct]
CONT: (...) certaines peaux, selon les besoins de la mode, sont teintes puis lustrées afin que leur brillant soit accru et durable.