English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology; Civil Engineering)
silt control [proposition]; control of silting [proposition]
OBS: Purposes of a Water Resources Project. Sediment Control. Reduction or control of silt load in streams.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie; Génie civil)
lutte contre l'envasement [nom féminin]; lutte contre l’ensablement [nom féminin]
OBS: FAO. [Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.]