English (Pre-Fire Planning; Air Safety)
fire training area [correct]
CONT: Transport Canada requires from each airport to have a fire training area.
French (Prévision des incendies; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
aire d’entraînement à la lutte contre les incendies [proposition, nom féminin]