English (Visual Disorders; Eye Surgery; Prostheses)
dislocation of intraocular lenses [correct]; IOL dislocation [correct]
CONT: Clinically significant postoperative dislocation of ... intraocular lenses [IOLs], while uncommon, is one complication that will be encountered by eye care practitioners.... Intraocular dislocation may find the lens displaced to another location in the eye, such as the vitreous cavity or simply decentered away from the visual axis.
French (Troubles de la vision; Chirurgie de l'œil; Prothèses)
luxation des implants intraoculaires [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Constituant l'une des complications les plus préoccupantes de l'implantation dans ses débuts, [les] déplacements [secondaires des implants cristalliniens], surtout dans leur forme majeure, les luxations, ont considérablement diminué.
OBS: Déplacements secondaires des implants [cristalliniens :] [...] -Luxations totales [...] .Luxation antérieure [...] .Luxation postérieure [...] -Déplacements partiels [...] . Luxation partielle [...] .Décentrements [...].