English (Artificial Intelligence)
relational data base machine [correct]; relational database machine
CONT: (The Japanese) expected to develop two hardware systems, one a sequential inference machine and the other a relational data base machine, both of which will eventually be joined into one machine.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
machine à base de données relationnelles [nom féminin]