English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Metal)
spin necker-flanger [correct]; spin necker flanger [correct]
OBS: The last portion of the production process involves reducing the diameter of the can's neck to a 202 size. ... the can is sent through a company-built necker flanger that works the metal and then flanges the rim over to accommodate the can end ...
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en métal)
machine à rétreindre et à border à la molette [proposition, nom féminin]