English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
wood waferizer
OBS: Wood composition board mills. ... Machine centre or process operation ... 1- Wood flaker or waferizer and associated equipment 2- Dryers and blending equipment ....
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
machine à copeaux [nom féminin]
DEF: Machine de scierie employée pour la fabrication de copeaux de bois.
OBS: Équivalent proposé par une terminologue, Domtar (Montréal).