English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
double-head bruting machine with disc assembly [correct]; double-head disc bruting machine [correct]
CONT: List the components of a double-head bruting machine with disc assembly: a) body; b) shaft; c)flywheel; d) toothed pulleys; e) drive pulley; f) bruting head; g) mounting pin chucks; h) bruter's block; i) cradle; j) release lever; k) disc assembly: -sponge; -diamond impregnated disc; -disc drive motor; -rapid approach adjuster; -fine approach adjuster; -oscillation cam; -oscillation adjuster; -stroke adjuster.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
machine de débrutage deux têtes à disque [proposition, nom féminin]; machine à débruter deux têtes à disque [proposition, nom féminin]; débruteuse deux têtes à disque [proposition, nom féminin]