English (Masonry Practice)
machine dress [verbe]
OBS: Dress: to make trim and smooth (lumber, stone, gem).
French (Maçonnerie)
dresser à la machine
OBS: Dresser : Rendre plan, mais pas nécessairement lisse: [...] dresser le parement d'une pierre.