English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Printing Processes - Various; Printing Machines and Equipment)
roller printing machine
OBS: a cross section of a -- is shown in Fig. 21.2. The essential features of [the -- are] engraved designs on copper rollers and the use of a doctor blade
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Procédés d'impression divers; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
machine à imprimer au rouleau
OBS: une -- (...) comporte: un tambour horizontal (...) un rouleau [ gravé ] un cylindre-presseur (...) une racle en acier