English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
soaker
OBS: --the bottle-washing machine in which the bottles pass through hot caustic soda solutions.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Outillage industriel)
machine à laver [nom féminin]
OBS: les machines à laver peuvent être de trois types: machine à tambour [...] machines à chaîne [...] machines à carrousel