English (Masonry Practice)
wet trades work [correct]
CONT: We will help you to determine the most appropriate timing based on weather conditions, for pouring concrete, laying brick and scheduling other wet trades work.
French (Maçonnerie)
travaux de maçonnerie [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: travaux de maçonnerie : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (travail de maçonnerie).