English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Mactaquac Provincial Park [Nouveau-Brunswick]
OBS: (Annual Report, Department of Natural Resources and Energy, New Brunswick, 1996, p. 53).
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial Mactaquac [Nouveau-Brunswick]
OBS: (Rapport annuel, ministère des Ressources naturelles et de l'Énergie, Nouveau-Brunswick, p. 53).