English (Banking)
dye-pack money [correct]
CONT: This money included bait money as well as dye-pack money, the latter not being real and meant to explode through a triggering mechanism.
French (Banque)
argent muni d’un dispositif de maculage [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; billets munis d’un dispositif de maculage [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Lorsque le contexte est suffisamment explicite, le terme «billets piégés» peut également être employé.