English (Botany)
mudar fibre [correct]; yercum fibre [correct]
OBS: Fibre obtained from the madar tree (Calotropis gigantea) lush shrub from Iran, Tibet, India, China.
French (Botanique)
fibre de madar [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Fibre provenant du madar (Calotropis gigantea) arbuste du Tibet, de l'Inde, de Chine et d'Iran.
Spanish (Botánica)
fibra de madar [correct, nom féminin]