English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
madras chicken curry [correct]; chicken curry madras [correct]; madras curry chicken
OBS: madras: a moderately hot curry dish.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
poulet à la madras [proposition, nom masculin]; cari de poulet à la madras [proposition, nom masculin]