English (Sales (Marketing); Trade)
rack slapping [correct, jargon]
CONT: Rack slapping is the retail industry's lingo for shopping ...
French (Vente; Commerce)
magasinage [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Il n'existe pas un jargon français pour cette notion.