English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
storeman - mechanized [correct]
OBS: primary function: To issue, bin and store supplies (in the pipe warehouse area).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
magasinier avec équipement mécanisé [proposition]