English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
process red [à éviter]
OBS: O.many people (...) call inks for full-color printing "process colors" (...) "process blue" and "--" (...) These (...) inks (...) must not be designated as blue and red but should always be called cyan and magenta.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
magenta
OBS: E.l'encre transparente dans les régions du bleu-violet et du rouge-orangé fait naître la sensation d'un rouge bleuâtre appelé --