English (Metals Mining; Geochemistry)
sublayer magma [correct]
CONT: The sublayer magma was rich in sulphides and inclusions of peridotite, pyroxenite and gabbro. The sulphides tended to sink into synclinal embayments in the footwall giving a structural control of the mineralization.
French (Mines métalliques; Géochimie)
magma sous-jacent [proposition, nom masculin]