English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium magnesium phosphate [correct]; ammoniomagnesium phosphate [à éviter]
DEF: A double salt of ammonium and magnesium with orthophosphoric acid, closely allied to and often associated with triple phosphate.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phosphate d’ammonium et de magnésium [correct, nom masculin]; phosphate double d’ammoniac et de magnésium [à éviter, nom masculin]