English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
audiotape recorder player [correct]
CONT: The electronic media available for application in continuing education include six major telecommunications delivery technologies ... Other related devices include computers for computer-assisted learning and computer-managed instruction, videodiscs and players, videotape recorder players and tapes, audiotape recorder players, newspapers, and other print media.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
appareil enregistreur-lecteur de bande sonore [proposition, nom masculin]; enregistreur-lecteur de bande sonore [proposition, nom masculin]; magnétophone enregistreur-lecteur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir la fiche "audiotape".
OBS: Le terme "enregistreur-lecteur" est utilisé pour marquer l'opposition avec les appareils qui sont uniquement lecteurs et ceux qui sont uniquement enregistreurs (cf. HEVID, 1975, p.134 et 135).