English (Geophysics)
magnetostratigraphic scale [correct, voir observation]; magnetostratigraphical scale [correct, moins fréquent]
OBS: magnetostratigraphic scale: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géophysique)
échelle magnétostratigraphique [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: échelle magnétostratigraphique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.