English (Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature)
fabric with closed meshes [correct]; closed mesh fabric [proposition]
CONT: ... thermal and solar shield is mainly designed to protect greenhouses and glass architectural structures. It is made of fabrics with closed meshes ... .
French (Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu à mailles jetées bloquées [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'écran thermique et solaire [...] est destiné principalement à la protection de serres et de structures à architecture verre. II est réalisé en tissu à mailles jetées bloquées [...].