English (Graphic Reproduction)
free-hand lettering
OBS: freehand: Drawn or done by hand without the use of instruments, of measurements, etc.
French (Production graphique)
lettrage à main levée [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: à main levée : Rapidement, d'un seul trait de crayon.