English (Sociology of Work; Labour and Employment; Agriculture - General)
agricultural labour [correct]; agricultural labor [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: While agriculture provides the principal livelihood for more than 80% of all working adults in Nepal, studies have shown that up to 50% of people involved in farming, agricultural labour, share-cropping, and rural service.
French (Sociologie du travail; Travail et emploi; Agriculture - Généralités)
main-d'œuvre agricole [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les femmes constituent la plus grande partie de la main-d'œuvre agricole du Népal.