English (Foreign Trade; Labour and Employment)
dependent labour force [correct]
CONT: The dependent labour force, the denominator used in calculating the national unemployment rate, consists of dependent employees (according to the social insurance funds) plus the registered unemployed.
French (Commerce extérieur; Travail et emploi)
effectif salarié [nom masculin]; main-d'œuvre salariée [nom féminin]; travailleurs salariés [nom masculin]