English (Military Materiel Management; Air Forces)
aircraft maintenance repository [correct]; AMR [correct]
CONT: ADAM [Automated Data for Aircraft Maintenance] ... also provides an interface to the Aircraft Maintenance Repository (AMR) and to the Engine Parts Life Tracking System (EPLTS).
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Forces aériennes)
système d’archives pour la maintenance d’aéronefs [proposition, nom masculin]