English (Computer Hardware)
service pack slipstreaming [correct]
DEF: A service concept whereby you don't have to bring the system down to do the integration of system or installation of new service packs. Components can be added to the system without doing reboots. By Microsoft.
French (Matériel informatique)
maintenance en ligne [proposition, nom masculin]; mise à niveau en direct [proposition, nom masculin]