English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
maintain a level of access [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Canada's obligations under the agreement will require that we maintain the level of access enjoyed by foreign financial service providers under the existing legislative, regulatory and policy framework.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
maintenir un accès [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Les obligations du Canada, en vertu de l'accord, impliquent qu'il devra maintenir l'accès consenti aux fournisseurs étrangers de services financiers au niveau actuel prévu dans le cadre des lois, règlements et politiques existants.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.