English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
sustain [correct, verbe]
CONT: In order to enable and sustain unique to Canadian Special Operations Forces Command (CANSOFCOM) capabilities, CANSOFCOM constantly reviews capabilities to ensure technological overmatch and sustainability is maintained.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
maintenir en puissance [correct, verbe]
CONT: Pour autonomiser et maintenir en puissance ses capacités propres, et pour conserver son avantage, le Commandement – Forces d'opérations spéciales du Canada (COMFOSCAN) les passe constamment en revue.