English (Curling)
leave the rocks in a cluster [correct, locution verbale, Canada]; leave the stones in a cluster [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: After most of the deliveries in an end, to have been able to push or take out of play the opposite team's rocks while leaving one's team rocks still gathered together.
French (Curling)
maintenir les pierres en bloc [correct]
DEF: Après l'exécution de la plupart des lancers d'une manche, être parvenu à déplacer ou sortir les pierres adverses tout en laissant celles de son équipe collées les unes aux autres.