English (General Vocabulary)
abide by [correct, verbe]
CONT: I abide by what I said
French (Vocabulaire général)
maintenir [correct]; s’en tenir à [correct]
CONT: Je maintiens ce que j'ai dit.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
atenerse [correct]