English (Games and Toys (General); Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
game mastering [correct]
CONT: Graphical role playing games are just beginning to open up their engines to their fans, allowing for player created world building and storytelling (game mastering).
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
maîtrise de jeu [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans le contexte des jeux de rôle.