English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
major depressive disorder, recurrent episode, in full remission [correct]; major depressive disorder, recurrent, in full remission [ancienne désignation, correct]; major depression, recurrent, in full remission [ancienne désignation, correct]
OBS: F33.42: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble dépressif caractérisé, épisode récurrent, en rémission complète [correct, nom masculin]; trouble dépressif majeur, récurrent, en rémission complète [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; dépression majeure, récurrente, en rémission complète [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]
OBS: F33.42 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.