English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
extensive review; major review; large-scale review; wide-ranging review
CONT: an extensive review of copyright issues
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
important examen [nom masculin]; examen majeur [nom masculin]
CONT: un important examen des questions liées au droit d'auteur