English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
major depressive disorder, recurrent episode, severe [correct]; major depressive disorder, recurrent episode, severe without psychotic features [ancienne désignation, correct]; major depression, recurrent, severe, without psychotic features [ancienne désignation, correct]
OBS: F33.2 : code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble dépressif caractérisé, épisode récurrent, grave [correct, nom masculin]; trouble dépressif majeur, récurrent, sévère sans caractéristiques psychotiques [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; dépression majeure, récurrente, sévère, sans caractéristiques psychotiques [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]
OBS: F33.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.