English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
major depressive disorder, recurrent episode, mild [correct]; major depressive disorder, recurrent, mild [ancienne désignation, correct]; major depression, recurrent, mild [ancienne désignation, correct]
OBS: F33.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble dépressif caractérisé, épisode récurrent, léger [correct, nom masculin]; trouble dépressif majeur, récurrent, léger [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; dépression majeure, récurrente, légère [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]
OBS: F33.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.