English (Muscles and Tendons)
inferior gemellus muscle [correct]; musculus gemellus inferior [latin]
DEF: A muscle originating from the ischial tuberosity and sacrotuberous ligament, and inserted into the tendon of musculus obturator internus, which laterally rotates the extend thigh and abducts the flexed thigh.
French (Muscles et tendons)
muscle jumeau inférieur [correct, nom masculin]; musculus gemellus inferior [latin]