English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Crinipellis maxima [correct, latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Marasmiaceae.
OBS: Crinipellis maxima: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
crinipelle majeure [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Marasmiaceae.