English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Majhi [correct]
OBS: Dialect of Eastern Panjabi (spoken in India).
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
majhi [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Dialecte du panjabi oriental (parlé en Inde).