English (Digestive Tract)
greater gastric curvature [correct]; curvatura ventriculi major [latin]
DEF: The left or lateral and inferior border of the stomach marking the inferior junction of the anterior and posterior surfaces.
French (Appareil digestif)
grande courbure de l’estomac [correct, nom féminin]; curvatura ventriculi major [latin]
DEF: Bord gauche de l'estomac, du cardia au pylore.