English (Loans; Banking)
prime plus [correct]
CONT: [Please indicate the] pricing of loan/acceptance indicating for loans: prime or prime plus (indicate premium); ...
OBS: See the section "Pre-Inspection Requirements" in CMFCB.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
taux préférentiel majoré [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; taux de base majoré [correct, nom masculin]