English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
dealer markup [correct]
CONT: The difference between the wholesale and list prices is the dealer markup. Markup on a small car is about 10 percent; markup on a large is 20 to 25 percent; markup for options ranges from 25 to 50 percent.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
prix majoré du concessionnaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le concessionnaire achète les autos au prix de gros qu'il majore ensuite. Cette augmentation est d'environ 10 pour cent pour les petites voitures, de 20 à 25 pour cent pour les grosses voitures, et de 25 à 50 pour cent pour les options.