English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
plurality seat [correct]
CONT: Nova Scotia, for example would have 8 plurality and 5 PR seats instead of the present 11 seats ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
siège majoritaire [correct, nom masculin]