English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
binominal majority system [correct]
CONT: Under the complex binominal majority system, the first place slate of 2 candidates receive both contested positions only if the slate total vote is double that of the second place slate.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
scrutin binominal à majorité relative [correct, nom masculin]