English (Ethics and Morals; Social Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations)
moral majority [correct]
DEF: The majority of any society, believed to be moral in thinking and behaviour ...
French (Éthique et Morale; Psychologie sociale; Sociologie des relations humaines)
majorité morale [correct, nom féminin]