English (Horticulture; Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
fig-leaved gourd [correct]; Malabar gourd [correct]; chilicayotl [correct, Amérique du Sud]
OBS: The plant is perennial in frost-free climates, with long trailing shoots ... The fruits are oblong to nearly globular, dark green with white stripes and blotches, with white flesh and block seeds ... There are no named cultivars, but the species is widely grown throughout South America and eastern Asia and India.
French (Horticulture; Botanique; Production légumière)
courge de Malabar [proposition, nom féminin]