English (Human Behaviour; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
sick role [correct]; sickness [correct]
CONT: "Sickness" or "sick role" [refers] to the patient's social functioning, and whether the patient has decided - or is compelled - to adopt the role of a sick person in the home, at work or in any other social setting.
French (Comportement humain; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
rôle de malade [proposition, nom masculin]; rôle de patient [proposition, nom masculin]; rôle de patiente [proposition, nom masculin]