English (Animal Diseases)
exotic Newcastle disease [correct]
OBS: A form of Newcastle disease.
OBS: Newcastle disease: an infectious, highly contagious disease of chickens, turkeys and many wild birds, occasionally infecting humans, caused by a paramyxovirus (...) The disease is also classified, on epidemiological grounds, into velogenic (peracute), mesogenic (acute) and lentogenic (subacute) forms, which are caused by viruses with a corresponding variation in virulence. Called also avian pneumencephalitis.
French (Maladies des animaux)
maladie de Newcastle, forme exotique [correct, nom féminin]