English (Visual Disorders)
Aland Island eye disease [correct]; Forsius-Eriksson syndrome; forsius-eriksson ocular albinism
CONT: Aland Island eye disease (Forsius-Eriksson syndrome) associated with contiguous deletion syndrome at Xp21. Similarity to incomplete congenital stationary night blindness. (In Archives of Ophthalmology, 1989, 107 (8) 1170-1179, cited in PASCAL data base.)
CONT: Aland island eye disease (forsius-eriksson ocular albinism) and Xp21 deletion in a patient with duchenne muscular dystrophy, glycerol kinase deficiency, and congenital adrenal hypoplasia. (In American journal of medical genetics, 1990, 36 (1) 23-28, cited in PASCAL data base.)
French (Troubles de la vision)
maladie des yeux d’Aland [correct, nom féminin]; syndrome de Forsins-Eriksson [nom masculin]
CONT: Différents types d'albinisme - [...] Albinisme oculaire [...] Syndrome de Forsins-Eriksson - Maladie des yeux d'Aland (variété allélique ou pseudo-allélique du précédent)