English (Symptoms (Medicine))
malignant [correct]
DEF: ... tending to become worse and leading to an ingravescent course.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
malin [correct, voir observation, adjectif]
DEF: En parlant d'une affection, qui s'aggrave progressivement et de façon inexorable.
OBS: malin : féminin, maligne.