English (Cancers and Oncology; Special-Language Phraseology)
borderline [correct, adjectif]
CONT: ["Borderline"] tumours have some characteristics of cancer but the outlook is better than for a true cancer as they do not invade into normal tissues.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
à la limite de la malignité [correct, locution nominale]
CONT: Tumeur à la limite de la malignité.